Best Finnish Rifle Scores at 300 m

Standard rifle 3×20 ls (20)

1. Henri Häkkinen, JA 588 (2007 FC, Lahti, FIN)
2. Juho Kurki, KaA 588 (2017 CISM regional Thun ja 2018 NMSC, Hälvälä))
3. Juha Hirvi, KAS 587 (1999 EC-FIN Schaffhausen, EC)
3. Helena Juppala, SMY 587 (2001 Säkylä FMCH-01 and Mikkeli FMCH-02)
3. Aleksi Leppä, HAS 587 (2019 EC-Århus)
6. Ralf Westerlund, RS 586 (1987 Zurich)
7. Tapio Säynevirta, JA 585 (1990 Immola, Finnish Frontier Guard Champ)
7. Jukka Salonen, KeuSA 585 (1994 CISM Regional Fontainebleau)
7.  Erkki Matilainen, KajA 585 (1998 CISM Regional Plzen)
7.  Kimmo Tulonen, TiA 585 (2002 Kajaani, PL)
7. Jussi Puustinen, JA 585 (2010 CISM Regional Plzen)
12. Harri Marjala, RS 584 (1996 CISM Regional Plzen)
12. Kari Pennanen, KouMAS 584 (2007 FMC)
12. Keijo Minkkinen, TiA 584 (???)
12. Antti Puhakka, KSA 584 (2014 EC-Århus)
16. Kalle Leskinen, JA 583 (1990 Zurich)
16. Juha Rutonen, SodA 583 (2011 Arctic Region)
16. Juho Autio OMAS 583 (2019 Lapua-EC Århus)
19. Toni Matilainen, PIEKSA 582 (2010 Weimar-EC)
20. Kyösti Kurvinen KUUA 579 (2004)

Free rifle, prone 60 ls (20)

1. Tapio Säynevirta, JA 600 (2003 Lars Lindqvist, Tammisaari, Finland)
1. Keijo Minkkinen, TiA 600 (2003 FCH, Lahti, Finland)
1. Kari Pennanen, KouMAS 600 (2005 Lapua EC, Århus Denmark)
1. Aarne Markko, TiA 600 (2006 Säkylä-300, Finland)
1. Henri Häkkinen, JA 600 (2008 FC, Oulu, Finland)
6. Ralf Westerlund, RS 599 (1987 NC, Oslo, Norway)
6. Harri Marjala, RS 599 (1993 Lapua EC Paris, France)
6. Kalle Leskinen, JA 599 (1993 Lapua FC, Lahti, Finland)
6. Jukka Salonen, KeuSA 599 (1994 Lapua EC, Lahti, Finland)
6. Arto Laakso, HAS 599 (1997 Lars Lindqvist, Tammisaari, Finland)
6. Kauko Kaartinen, RS 599 (Lahti 1997, FC)
6. Juha Hirvi, KAS 599 (Århus 1997, EC, Lahti 2005, Finnish Champs)
6. Kyösti Kurvinen, KajA 599 (1998 Lapua EC, Delfzilj, Nederland)
6. Jussi Puustinen, JA 599 (2005 Finnish Champs & Polar GP, Lahti, Finland)
6. Antti Puhakka, KAS 599 (2005 Finnish Champs, Lahti, Finland)
6. Juha Rutonen, SodA 599 (2010 Lapua EC, Weimar, GER)
17. Pekka Röppänen, MeSA 598 (1989 NCH, Gävle, Sweden)
17. Arto Eerola, HlAS 598 (1989 SWE-FIN, Gävle, Sweden)
17. Kimmo Tulonen, KeuSA 598 (1996 Lars Lindqvist, Tammisaari, Finland)
17. Juho Autio, OMAS 599 (2019 ECH, Tolmezzo, Italy)


Free rifle 3×40 ls
(20)

1. Aleksi Leppä, HAS 1186 (2019 ECH, Tolmezzo (ITA))
2. Juha Hirvi, KAS 1180 (1997 Århus, Lapua EC)
2. Juho Kurki, KAA, 1180 (2017 FCH, Hälvälä)
4. Ralf Westerlund, RS 1174 (1989 SWE-FIN, Skövde, Sweden)
4. Henri Häkkinen 1174, (2006 FCH Lahti, Finland)
6. Kalle Leskinen, JA 1173 (1993 Karelia Match, Joensuu, Finland)
7. Mauri Röppänen, MeSA 1171 (1986 WC, Skövde, Sweden)
7. Jukka Salonen, KeuSA 1171 (1997 Lapua EC, Fontainebleau, France)
7. Antti Puhakka, KAS 1171 (2010, Lapua EC-final, Plzen)
10. Tapio Säynevirta, JA 1170 (1993 FCH, Lahti, Finland)
10. Jussi Puustinen, JA 1170 (005, Polar GP, Lahti, Finland)
12. Erkki Matilainen, KajA 1169 (1997 Lapua EC, Fontainebleau, France)
13. Harri Marjala, RS 1168 (1993 FCH. Lahti, Finland)
13.  Mikko Karkia, KontU 1168 (1993 FCH, Lahti, Finland)
15. Kari Pennanen, KouMAS 1165 (2004 FCH, Lahti, Finland)
15. Matti Viljakainen, SäSa 1165 (2002 FIN West, Säkylä, Finland)
17. Juho Autio, OMAS 1164 (2018 FCH, Lahti, Finland)
17. Cristian Friman, ESF 1164 (2018 FCH, Lahti, Finland)
19. Arto Laakso, HAS 1159 (1997 Lapua EC, Århus, Denmark)
20. Toni Matilainen, PIEKSA 1156 (2011, Polar GP, Lahti, Finland)

Military Rapid Fire Rifle 3x20ls (18)

1. Juho Autio 577 (2019 7MWG, Wuhan (CHN))
2. Henri Häkkinen 576 (2009, Sotilas-PM, Borris/Århus, DEN)
2. Juho Kurki 576 (2018 Sotilas-PM, Hälvälä)
2. Aleksi Leppä 576 (2018 Sotilas-PM, Hälvälä)
5. Kimmo Tulonen 574 (2005, Western Command Finland)
6. Jussi Puustinen 572 (FMST try outs Lahti 2006)
7. Jukka Salonen 571 (1999)
8. Tapio Säynevirta 569 (1997)
9. Ralf Westerlund 568 (?)
10. Toni Matilainen 568 (2010 FMC-Kajaani)
11. Kyösti Kurvinen 566 (2004)
12. Kari Pennanen 565 (1998)
13. Arto Laakso 564 (FMC 1996)
13. Matti Viljakainen 564 (FMC)
13. Juha Rutonen 564 (2017, Sotilas-PM, Boden, SWE)
16. Keijo Minkkinen 562 (?)
17. Hannu Teitto 559 (FMC)
18. Antti Kajan 553 (2017, FMST, Hälvälä, FIN).


Military Kings (16)

1. Henri Häkkinen 1164 (SR 588 + MRFR 576)
1. Juho Kurki 1164 (588 + 576)
3. Aleksi Leppä 1163 (587 + 576)
4. Juho Autio 1160 (583 + 577)
5. Kimmo Tulonen 1159 (585 + 574)
6. Jussi Puustinen 1157 (585 + 572)
7. Jukka Salonen 1156 (585 + 571)
8. Tapio Säynevirta 1154 (585 + 569)
9. Toni Matilainen 1150 (582 + 568)
10. Kari Pennanen 1149 (584 + 565)
11. Juha Rutonen 1147 (583 + 564)
12. Keijo Minkkinen 1146 (584 + 562)
13. Arto Laakso 1142 (578 + 564)
14. Matti Viljakainen 1138 (574 + 564)
15. Helena Juppala 1136 (587 + 549)
16. Antti Kajan 1129 (576 + 553).

Super Military Strike has been counted of results of standard rifle and military rapid fire rifle.

Grand Shooters

1. Aleksi Leppä, HAS 2370 (597, 1186, 587)
2. Juha Hirvi, KAS 2366 (599, 1180, 587)
3. Juho Kurki, KaA 2363 (595, 1180, 588)
4. Henri Häkkinen, JA 2362 (600, 1174, 588)
5. Ralf Westerlund, RS 2360 (599, 1174, 586)
6. Kalle Leskinen, JA 2355 (599, 1173, 583)
6. Jukka Salonen, KeuSA 2355 (599, 1171, 585)
6. Tapio Säynevirta, JA 2355 (600, 1170, 585)
9. Jussi Puustinen, JA 2354 (599, 1170, 585)
9. Antti Puhakka, KAS 2354 (599, 1171, 584)
11. Harri Marjala, RS 2351 (599, 1168, 584)
12. Keijo Minkkinen, TiA 2349 (600, 1165, 584)
12. Kari Pennanen, KouMAS 2349 (600, 1165, 584)
14. Juho Autio, OMAS 2348 (599, 1166, 583)
15. Arto Laakso 2236 (599, 1159, 578)
15. Matti Viljakainen 2236 (597, 1165, 574)
17. Cristian Friman, ESF 2336 (598, 1164, 574)
18. Juha Rutonen, SODA, 2333 (599, 1151, 583)
19. Toni Matilainen, PIEKSA 2329 (591, 1156, 582)
20. Antti Kajan, SäSa 2314 (593, 1145, 576)
21. Hannu Teitto, KouMAS 2301 (591, 1142, 568)


Super Grand Aficionado has been counted of results of free rifle prone, free rifle 3-pos and standard rifle.